Manufacturing

Grow volume, margin and share together.

Molsaro finds the growth in your demand, price, portfolio and accounts, values every move against one P&L, and builds the plan your teams run the year on.

  • Growth found across the whole book, not one lever at a time.
  • Every projected figure carries the range it is expected to land in.
  • Measured against the twelve months you last closed, in the same markets and channels.
  • A named leader approves it. Nothing commits itself.

Asked in the July review

We want double-digit growth next year without giving margin away. Where is it, and what is it worth?

Flow Control Europe OEM, distribution, aftermarket 12 months from Oct 2026

+€16.4M gross profit, and margin up to 33.9%.

Expected €13.1M – 19.8M +6.4% volume +€38M revenue

Demand
Stainless listed across the German distributor network, 41% → 63% weighted
+€5.8M
Price
List +2.4% where demand carries it; spares to +6.0%
+€4.6M
Portfolio
Stainless +18% volume; the CI-90 extension launched into the same demand
+€3.9M
Accounts
Both OEM renewals grown; the distribution tail opened to the stainless range
+€2.1M
33.0% year closed Jun 2026 the plan 33.9% Jul 2024 Jun 2026 Sep 2027

33.0% year closed Jun 2026 the plan 33.9% Jul 2024 to Sep 2027

Twelve months from October 2026, against the twelve months closed June 2026. Europe.

Approved Division President 14 Sep 2026

Four sources, one P&L

See where next year’s growth comes from.

Molsaro sizes every source of growth open to you — the demand you can reach, the price the market will carry, the mix that earns most, and the accounts with room in them — and adds them up on the same P&L.

  • Each source valued on its own, so you can see where the money actually comes from.
  • Built on your own demand, cost and revenue data, over your own markets and channels.
  • Split by channel, so the plan can be aimed where it will land hardest.
€136.0M year closed Jun 2026 +€16.4M of gross profit growth €136.0M €152.4M 12 months closed Jun 2026 Demand +€5.8M Price +€4.6M Portfolio +€3.9M Accounts +€2.1M Next 12 months margin 33.9%
  • Distribution 41% €6.7M
  • OEM contracts 34% €5.6M
  • Aftermarket 25% €4.1M
Gross profit, Flow Control portfolio, Europe. Twelve months from October 2026 against the twelve months closed June 2026.

Demand and distribution

Put your products where demand is growing.

Molsaro forecasts demand for every line, market and channel you sell into, shows the range each forecast is expected to land in, and values what listing a line more widely is worth before you go and win it.

  • Demand modelled on your own trading history, line by line and market by market.
  • Every forecast carries its expected range, so the plan is built on what you can defend.
  • Distribution gains valued in units and in gross profit, ahead of the negotiation.

Where demand is growing fastest

Stainless SS-100 / SS-125

+18.0% demand  36% margin

Seals and spares

+11.4% demand  51% margin

Valves

+4.2% demand  31% margin

Cast iron CI-80 / CI-90

+1.1% demand  27% margin

Stainless, Germany — the distribution we can win

38.9k units, year closed Jun 2026 41% weighted today 63% once listed 44.6k units +€5.8M gross profit  ·  expected 43.1k – 46.0k Jul 2024 Jun 2026 Sep 2027
Stainless pump units, Germany, twelve months from October 2026 against the twelve months closed June 2026.
€3.7M holds the portfolio at its closed-year margin Hold list +€0.9M  0.0% volume Broad +6.0% +€6.0M  −2.9% volume +€4.6M selected  −0.6% volume expected €3.9M – 5.4M €0 gross profit gained €7M volume given up, 0 to −4% List +2.4% on the lines demand is carrying  ·  seals and spares +6.0%  ·  valves held
  1. Hold list +€0.9M gross profit, no volume given up.
  2. Selected +€4.6M gross profit for 0.6% of volume; expected €3.9M – 5.4M.
  3. Broad +6.0% +€6.0M gross profit, but 2.9% of volume given up.
  4. Comparator €3.7M holds the portfolio at its closed-year margin of 33.0%.
  5. The move List +2.4% on the lines demand is carrying; seals and spares +6.0%; valves held.
Flow Control portfolio, Europe. Twelve months from October 2026.

Price and discount structure

Price where the market will pay you more.

Molsaro models how every line’s volume responds to price on your own trading history, then values each candidate package in gross profit and in the volume it costs, so the increase lands where demand is strong and stays off the lines that cannot carry it.

  • Trained on your own price and volume history, line by line, not on a category assumption.
  • Every package valued in gross profit and in volume, with the range around both.
  • The selected package earns +€4.6M for six tenths of a point of volume.

Launched into the same demand CI-90, the high-head extension, opens €1.2M of gross profit in its first year

Cast iron  CI-80, CI-90 27% margin +1.1% Stainless  SS-100, SS-125 36% margin +18% volume Seals and spares 51% margin fastest growing 33.0% portfolio margin, year closed Jun 2026 Every line above the rule lifts the portfolio margin as it grows. +€3.9M gross profit, +4.1% volume
  1. Cast iron CI-80, CI-90 27% margin, +1.1% demand; CI-90 is the new high-head extension.
  2. Stainless SS-100, SS-125 36% margin, +18% volume.
  3. Seals and spares 51% margin, the fastest growing part of the range.
  4. Result +€3.9M gross profit, +4.1% volume, against 33.0% portfolio margin for the year closed June 2026.
Flow Control portfolio, Europe, twelve months from October 2026.

Portfolio and mix

Grow the lines that earn the most.

Molsaro values every variant on what it contributes and what it substitutes, so growth goes to the lines carrying the best margin and the spares attached to each machine are counted where they earn.

  • Stainless and spares grown hardest, because they carry 36% and 51% margin.
  • CI-90 launched into demand the range was already turning away.
  • Every substitution counted, so the portfolio total is the sum of what actually moves.

Customers and channels

Win more from the accounts you already have.

Every move on this page enters one plan with its own gross profit, its own owner and its own date, and finance sees the P&L it produces as each one lands.

33.0% year closed The plan  ·  stainless listed, list +2.4%, CI-90 launched, both renewals grown Demand Stainless volume, next 12 months 44.6k units expected 43.1k – 46.0k Price List +2.4% effective 1 Oct 2026 spares +6.0%, valves held Margin Gross profit +€16.4M margin 33.9% +0.9pt above the closed year Plan 18 calendar events, 4 owners first review 12 Jan 2027 Supplied by the business Cost, contract terms, lead times, listing calendars Handed off Dated terms and calendar events for sales, product and operations
  1. Demand Stainless volume, next 12 months: 44.6k units, expected 43.1k – 46.0k.
  2. Price List +2.4% effective 1 Oct 2026; spares +6.0%, valves held.
  3. Margin Gross profit +€16.4M; margin 33.9%, +0.9pt above the closed year.
  4. Plan 18 calendar events, 4 owners, first review 12 Jan 2027.
  5. Supplied by the business Cost, contract terms, lead times, listing calendars.
  6. Handed off Dated terms and calendar events for sales, product and operations.
Flow Control, Europe. Twelve months from October 2026, against the twelve months closed June 2026.
  • Two OEM renewals 24% of revenue

    Stainless added to both contracts at renewal, March and July 2027

    +€0.8M

    Key Account Director

  • Named distributors 38% of revenue

    Range extended, weighted distribution 41% → 63%

    +€0.7M

    Regional Sales Director

  • Distribution tail 14% of revenue

    340 accounts opened to the stainless range in one pass

    +€0.4M

    Inside Sales Manager

  • Aftermarket 24% of revenue

    Spares programme attached to every pump sold through distribution

    +€0.2M

    Aftermarket Manager

+€2.1M +1.4% volume expected €1.6M – 2.7M every move carries an owner

Specialist Agents

Come to the review with the work already done.

Specialist Agents watch the demand, price, mix and account movements this plan is built on, prepare the analysis on the schedule you set, and deliver a brief with the recommendation and the working behind it.

Every Agent prepares. A named person signs.

  • Growth Finder weekly

    Four markets where stainless is under-listed

  • Distribution Scout weekly

    Stainless listed in 63% of the German network

  • Pricing Analyst weekly

    Spares can carry a further 1.5 points

  • Channel Mix monthly

    Aftermarket share of revenue, 24.6% and rising

  • SKU Analyzer monthly

    CI-90 tracking 8% ahead of its launch curve

  • Executive Briefer on call

    Brief assembled for the January review

Distribution Scout Weekly Europe, Flow Control 08 Jan 2027

Stainless is now listed in 63% of the German network, a quarter early.

Weighted distribution
63.4% against 63.0% planned
Accounts opened
212 of the 340 in the tail
Volume against plan
+6.1% ahead of the same point last year

Bring the Austrian network forward to Q2; on the German curve it is worth a further €1.1M inside the plan year.

Prepared for the review of 12 January 2027. Owned by the Division President.

See what your next year of growth is worth.

We will run one of your product lines through the same analysis — the demand you can reach, the price and portfolio moves worth making, and the plan that follows — and walk your sales and finance leaders through the result.